?

Log in

 
 
11 January 2009 @ 12:05 am
This is a GLOOOOORIOUS day!  
 GUESS WHAT. I finally know how to actually use textures and brushes! ^^ Thanks ancarett !

Look what I can do:

      
      


I don't like the last one so much but whatever I wanted to experiment. I guess if anyone wants to take, comment and credit...lol.
Hmm...which one should be my new userpic...any suggestions? ;)

YAY I LOVE PSP/PHOTOSHOP!!!! yaaaaay! Go icon_tutorial !!! ^^ hehe.

~Rebecca~
currently listening to: the Northanger Abbey (2007) soundtrack
current mood: jubilant! ^^
Tags:
 
 
 
Christinajaneite723 on January 11th, 2009 06:10 am (UTC)
Took #1!
Rebeccarebeccarand987 on January 11th, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like it :)
I LOVE your icon btw (the one with the necklace over the letter).
A work in progress: Tea Austen (Emma)ancarett on January 11th, 2009 02:16 pm (UTC)
These are awesome! I'm glad that I could lend a hand.
Rebeccarebeccarand987 on January 11th, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
thank you! *blushes* ^^
eillinora: lizzyeillinora on January 11th, 2009 05:32 pm (UTC)
These are really lovely :-) I especially like the first one (and is that Catherine in the latest Northanger Abbey adaptation?)
Rebeccarebeccarand987 on January 11th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
thank you!
yup that's Catherine from the newer version, it's one of my favourite adaptations even if it doesn't follow the novel so much - it captures the atmosphere of the book perfectly and the acting is fabulous!
Thanks for the comment :)